Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Chancellor's List Fall 2019

Fall 2019 Chancellor's List

Louisiana Delta Community College congratulates our Fall 2019 students who excelled to meet the requirements of the Chancellor’s List. The Chancellor’s List recognizes those students who have a grade point average of 3.75 or higher. Students must have completed twelve hours of course work at LDCC and be classified as a full-time student.

Baldwin: Samantha Sikes

Baskin: Donald Chesser

Bastrop: Kathy Ates, Mary Cassels, Keshia Godfrey, Amanda Graves, Alice Hemphill, Vandy Jenkins, Jeffery Mayfield, Danessa Nimmer, Alyssa Rogers, Tiffany Tarver, Paula Touchet, and Annette Walker

Brownsville: Sophronia Sims

Calhoun: Ronald Goodson, Emily Gray, Jillian Johnson, David Lowery, Rebanetha Moore, Cullen Pecar, and Darnell Swan

Chatham: Donmica Felix and Joey Lawson

Choudrant: Ashley Caskey, Michelle Harrell, Ryan Kincaid, Rebekah Sloan, and Anthony Wilson

Collinston: Michael Black, Harris Folk, Sean Herron, Ieshia Meadors, Eleni Parker, Mary Silva, Nathan Smith, Andrew Talbert, and Kevin Young

Columbia: David Daniels, Nikki Everett, Leslie Henderson, Jessica Herrington, Shenekia Smith, and Marisa Wilson

Delhi: Bryan Breard, Jacqueline Harrison, and Kenna McMillon.

Downsville: Ryeshia Bush, Nicholas Freeland, Jordan Hutchinson, Charlee Perry, and Brandon Prisock

Dubach: Koycelyn Harrell and Clara Martinez

Eros: Lexus Eiskina

Farmerville: Jordan Broom, Joshua Etheridge, Hunter Johns, Kierra Johnson, Melinda Landray, Brittany Marks, Emily Price, Jacob Robinson, Morgan Simpson, and Michelle Slade

Glenmora: Danita Davison

Grayson: Michael Phillips

Jena: Shareese Finley and Stephanie Walker

Jonesboro: Harvey High and Dorothy Sosnowski

Jonesville: Glory Barbo

Kelly: Nicholas Little and Tamika Oats

Mangham: Kristen Elliott and Kristin Huey

Marion: Jourdan Stuart

Mer Rouge: Landon King

Monroe: Michael Albritton, Raeann Allen, Cassie Bailey, Gorshia Boley, Stephen Bowen, Candis Brewer, Marissa Carver, John Clampit, Taylor Crain, Cameron Crawford, Chandler Crowe, Charles Dean, Graycen Dye, Riley Erwin, Raul Garcia, Raie Garza, Melissa Guimbellot, Reaianna Haley, Mikayla Hart, Jack Irby, Bailey Jones, Sierra Joseph, Ethan Lenard, Tylor Listle, Tanner Martin, Cierra McCall, Grayson McCarty, Leah McManus, Erika Medrano, Alexsandra Mendez, Elijah Miller, Monique Mims, Landon Ortego, Tyler Owens, Damian Pelto, Wesley Peters, Jada Platt, Jmariyea Randle, Emily Riley, Landry Robertson, Julie Rogers, Jessica Sanson, Kimberly Schiele, Abagayle Smith, Skyshun Smith, Jacob Soignier, Tystanzan Sowers, Gabrielle Turner, Lorin White, JuVelle Williams, Tomeko Williams, Cynthia Wilson, and Alexis Wyles

Oak Grove: Steven Baker, Kourtnee Bourque, Raeghan Buckalew, and Cameron Hogg

Olla: Kaley Hutto

Pineville: Adrianna Humes

Pioneer: Abigail Nash

Quitman: Sundae Waller

Rayville: Charles Cirilo, Caitlin Howell, Alyssa Nieves, Danna Parsley, and Robert Wintz

Ruston: Abigail Balsamo, Madelyn Barton, Austin Bell, Clayton Brown, Carly Cook, Anthony Danna, Alexis Durkee, Raquel Gautam, Garrett Gowan, Kelly Moseley, Dakota Rouse, Paul Tucker, and Lisa Zagone

Saint Joseph: Tyler Roberts

Simsboro: Jacob Barr and Jackson Richard

Sterlington: Blake Davis, Noah Landry, Kaitlin Miller, John Oxner, and Mary Williamson

Tallulah: Rachael Bourgeois, Sharla Harrison, Christopher Keshner, Tina Mansfield, and Madison McNeely

West Monroe: John Anderson, Andrew Arrieta, Donterius Ballard, Kami Bagby, Bethanie Bell, Tyler Bounds, Jessica Church, Kabreonta Colbert, Carson Copeland, Rani Dever, William Diel, Austin Duncan, Reginald Edwards, Madison Epps, Ariana Flahiff, Tyler Ford, Andrew Fraizer, Azylah Gardner, Gosey George, Jesse Griggs, Jasmine Guraedy, Amie Hendricks, John Hochenedel, Charles Johnson, Ninche Kaba, Robin Lewis, James Lowrey, Abdularzak Maflhi, Jon McCann, Marlo McDonald, Jennifer McKeithen, Mallori McMillan, Tanner Moore, Ramses Oakley, Dy'Shar Patton Amanda Parks, John Ramirez, Maria Ramirez, Veronica Rose, Mohamed Saleh, Jonah Sharbono, Samuel Snyder, Kashawn Staten, Rachel Stockle, Manuel Torres, Zachary Tynes, and Emily Wright.

Winnsboro: April Adkins, Casie Bennett, Tamiah Green, Holden Huckaby, Zachary King, Austin Lockhart, Kristin McLemore, Zilliah Mouton, Aaron Pfeiffer, Joshua Randazzo, Samantha Sikes, Jaden Smith, Joseph Southwell, Marcus Sumbler, and William Washington

Wisner: Chris Milczarski and Isrrael Reyes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Events