Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Honor's List Fall 2019

Honor's List

Louisiana Delta Community College congratulates our Fall 2019 students who excelled to meet the requirements of the Honor’s List. The Honor’s list recognizes those students who have a grade point average between 3.50 and 3.74. Students must have completed twelve hours of course work at LDCC and be classified as a full-time student.

Arcadia: Sandra Banuelos and Jerry Berry

Baskin: Charleston Crane and Logan Glass

Bastrop: Zchyna Coleman, Marquette Davenport, Makyra Hollins, Shena Hudson, Deja Johnson, Jaleesa Lavall, Kailee Miller, Mae Murphy, and Justin Wilson

Calhoun: Patrick Bell, Collin McCallister, and Samuel Parker

Chatham: Malia Henderson and Heather Rhodes

Choudrant: John Edwards and Kendall Maddox

Clayton: Caitlin Ballard

Collinston: Bobby Jones, Bernell Lewis, Cornelius Martin, and Robert Parkman

Columbia: Jacob Hodge, Cassie Lamartiniere, and Jacob Smith

Delhi: Denishia Payne

Downsville: Austin Taylor

Eros: Savannah McMillon and Haley Williams

Farmerville: Johnathan Skeeles

Ferriday: Angel Kenney

Fort Necessity: Noah Madden

Grayson: Chasity Campbell

Jena: Maggie Engles, Benjamin Ketchens, and Garrett Poole

Gonzales: Jacobey Ford

Jonesboro: Jenna Holt, Nicholas Malone, Tanner Masters, Jonathon Moffett, Autumn Smith, Madison Tilley, and Dulce Aviles Vazquez

Jonesville: Cole Cooper, Mollie Cooper, and Nathan Renfrow

Kilbourne: Monya Monnin

Lake Providence: Mark Montie

Mangham: Annamichael Childress

Marion: Morgan Echols

Mer Rouge: Ashton Reynolds

Monroe: Aris Adams, Blaessence Anderson, Latasha Benton, Dru Browhaw, Christina Bulter, Michael Butler, Benjamin Cavell, Selena Fletcher, Raylene Guidry, Latoya Hayes, Traci Haynes, Ladarius Hill, Shamona Hopes, Jamia Hopkins, LaCreasie Jones, Ayman Judeh, Samantha Kelly, Lanasjah Mathis, Katherine Nettles, Juilana Newcomer, Nicole Nichols, Priyanka Patel, Shamee Perkins, Galan Roberts, Caitlin Robinson, Rylie Ruhl, Kheung Sawyer, Starley Beard Smith, Zoey Thomas, Jessica Tripp, Jayla Turner, Jacobi Turner, Jasmine Warren, Kimberly Whitfield, Katelyn Williams, Christina Wingfield, and Taylor Wright

Oak Grove: Joe Desselle, Charity Pool, Christine Johnson, and Eden Kindrix

Pioneer: Heather Self

Rayville: Cassidy Case, Tristan Clack, Kristi Dimmitt, Domani Levine, Christopher Mullins, Allyson Thomas, and David Wheeler

Ruston: Vanessa Cano, Michael Crump, Ashley Delacruz, Camryn King, Tristen Lay, Hayden Leblanc, Thomas Scafani, Shelbi Simpson, and Shaterrika Spencer

Simsboro: Brittany Bamburg, Hannah Lout, and Kelcie Sneed

St. Joseph: John Butler and Brishonda Guy

Sterlington: Anna Claire Courtney and Cole Soileau

Tallulah: Byron Bonney, Abdaia Harrison, Jonathan Rundell, Stacey Sandidge, and Carolyn Scott.

West Monroe: Meredith Albritton, Sigouryner Anthony, Lillie Burke, Austin Breen, Madalyn Caldwell, Dillon Carson, Sydney Chelette, Janie Cordova, James Daniel, Christopher Duncan, Whitney Fisher, Montrell French, Anita Gordin, Jacob Hamm, Michael Harvey, Jeopardy Lord, Jessica Manning, Jerryd Roberts, Mariam Saeed, Crystal Sandifer, Jessica Smith, David St. Clair, Jaylen Thompson, Julie Turner, Lauren Villanueva, Catherine Walker, Katlynn Walker, and Kevin Webb

Winnsboro: Sabrina Acton, Hayden Ferrington, Audra Lewis, Leslie Rockhold, Haydan Searcy, and Elizabeth Taylor

Wisner: Billie Dixon

Mesquite, TX: Chaniquel Miller

Vicksburg, MS: Kaleb Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Events