Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Monroe Employees

Stacy Ainsworth

Director Ir And Effect

Elise Allen

Adjunct Faculty

Melisa Amy

Dir Of Inst Adv/dev

John Anderson

Adjunct Faculty

Michael Anderson

Recruitment Director

Vickie Anderson

Assistant Professor

Brett Armintor

Instructor

Kaitlin Arnett

Dual Enrollment Coord

Darian Atkins

Exec Dir Comm/pub Rel

Martha Aucoin

Accounting Tech

Charles Banner

Assistant Professor

Nicole Barfield

Wf Spec Proj Mgr

Brenda Barker

Assistant Professor

Toni Barkley

Procurement Spec 2

Rebekah Barnes

Adjunct Faculty

Downey Black

Chief Camp Security

Gail Bonner

Student Loan Coord

Frank Boone

Inst/div Chair/coord

Hannah Boone

Admissions Coordinator

Sharon Bowman

Associate Professor

Darrell Boyd

Financial Aid Advisor

Alton Braddock

Associate Professor

Patricia Brasher

Adjunct Faculty

Annie Breedlove

Coordinator

Herdrea Brice

Grants Compl Acct Spec

Lena Brown

Assistant Professor

Lisa Burns

Instructor

Paul Caliste

Adjunct Faculty

Rebecca Camp

Grants Accountant

Natalie Campbell

Assistant Professor

Connie Carr

Exec Secretary

Deborah Chandler

Adjunct Faculty

Traci Clark

Director Of Counseling

Raymond Clary

Safety Prop Fleet Mgr

Sandee Clawson

Adjunct Instructor

Kendra Clement

Exec Hr Director

Kim Cloe

Instructor

Donna Collie

Exec Assistant

Iylon Collins

Adjunct Faculty

Micheal Colvin

Facilities Director

Deborah Cooper

Assistant Professor

Emily Cooper

Media Admin Specialist

Dan Corsi

Vc For Academic Affairs

Roland Cotton

Adjunct Faculty

Cynthia Cox

Admin Coord 3

Clinton Creech

Instructor

Steve Crow

Adjunct Faculty

Linda Danzy

Assistant Professor

Martha Davis

Library Specialist 2

Telitha Doke

Adjunct Faculty

Sharon Drew

Benefits/hr Coordinator

Brien Dunn

Assistant Professor

John Eby

Adjunct Faculty

Chanetrese Ellis

Childcare Center Staff

Venella Ellis

Hr Clerical Assistant

William Epps

Chancellor

Gladys Fife

Associate Professor

Daniel Ford

Technical Instructor

Ava Fujimoto-Strait

Adjunct Faculty

Crystal Gaines

Financial Aid Advisor

Fred Gayden

Adjunct Faculty

Gloria George

Director Vet Up Bound

Robert Graham

Maintenance Repair Mast

Shameka Green

Adjunct Faculty

Tiffany Green

Associate Professor

Bryan Greenwood

Assoc State Director

Sydney Gregory

Assistant Registrar

Gwenn Hall

Registrar

Seth Hall

Exec Dir Enroll Mgt

Robert Hanser

Adjunct Faculty

Michael Harrell

Associate Professor

Jennifer Hensley

Adjunct Faculty

Shanae Herron

Adjunct Faculty

Amber Higginbotham

Adjunct Faculty

Scott Higginbotham

Associate Professor

Carolyn Hodgkins

Adjunct Faculty

Austin Hoggatt

Instructor

Mary Hoggatt

Associate Registrar

Linda Holland

Accountant

Weston Hull

Nonteaching Professiona

Anna James

Adjunct Faculty

Tiffany Johnson

Adjunct Faculty

Brice Jones

Director Of Grants Dev

Eddie Jones

Adjunct Faculty

Georgia Jones

Assistant Professor

Steven Jordan

Adjunct Faculty

Jessica Karl

Instructor

Lena Kelley

Adjunct Faculty

Mark Ketchell

Instructor

Gary Kleinpeter

Adjunct Faculty

Joseph Lane

Associate Professor

Lara Lane

Adjunct Faculty

Janis Lavigne

Associate Professor

Rhonda Lindsay

Chief Testing Admin

Vicki Lofstrom

Phocas Coordinator

Carrie Maggio

Adjunct Faculty

Bradley Masters

Information Officer

Jacob Maxwell

Assoc Dir Grants Dev

Barbara McFarland

Assistant Professor

David McGraw

Adjunct Faculty

Stacy Medaries

Instructor

Carla Mercy

Instructor

Naomi Mitchell

Chief Finance Officer

Melvin Mobley

Adjunct Faculty

Sonia Mongold

Adjunct Faculty

Debra Moring

Instructor

Crystal Owen

Specialist

Kaye Pace

Adjunct Faculty

Barry Parker

Project Director

Ryan Pierce

Instructor/div Chair

Rickey Pittman

Adjunct Faculty

Cheryl Pruitte

Adjunct Faculty

Kevin Ray

Hvac/control Tech Maste

Eddie Richard

Adjunct Faculty

Sharron Robinson

Financial Aid Advisor

Glenn Roscoe

Coordinator

Julie Salter

Counselor

Mario Scates

Adjunct Faculty

Bennie Scott

Instructor

Lisa Screeton

Adjunct Faculty

Frances Self

Specialist

Claire Shepard

Associate Professor

Angela Shepherd

Adjunct Faculty

Stacie Silman

Admin Coord 3

Patricia Simmons

Adjunct Faculty

Paul Simpson

Coordinator

Kimblea Smalling

Adjunct Faculty

DeTanya Smith

Adjunct Faculty

Nicky Smith

Adjunct Faculty

Roger Smith

Library Director

Teresa Smith

Specialist

Wanda Smith

Adjunct Faculty

Ann Sorensen

Adjunct Faculty

Roman Starns

Area Service Manager

Phillip Staten

Ntp Advisor/recruiter

Charles Stevenson

Instructor/div Chair

Melody Talbert

Assistant Bursar

DeRon Talley

Ir Marketing And Commun

Jun Tan

Adjunct Faculty

Bernard Tharpe

Adjunct Faculty

Alvina Thomas

Dean Student Affairs

Wendi Tostenson

Exec Dir Workforce Dev

Darron Underwood

Adjunct Faculty

Xiaoan Wang

Adjunct Faculty

Xiaojun Wang

Adjunct Faculty

Penny Warner

Instructor

Vicki White

Workforce Coordinator

Randy Wilkerson

Hvac Elect Manager

Elizabeth Williams

Front Desk Manager

Sherita Williams

Program Director Asn

Madge Wilson

Adjunct Faculty

Christine Winfield

Adjunct Faculty

Charles Woodard

Technical Coordinator

Tamara Young

Instructor

Kyle Zimmerman

Adjunct Faculty

Upcoming Events